Start Your Trip
Making Moments That Matter

Privacy Policy

This privacy policy explains how Bob Rogers Travel, Inc. (“We” “Our” “Us” “BRT”) collects, uses, shares, and protects your personal information. By using this site or our services, you signify your agreement with the policy. This privacy policy applies solely to information collected by this web site. We reserve the right to modify this policy at any time, with updates posted here. The policy was last updated on December 17, 2015.

Aggregate Data

We collect aggregate data to improve our products, services, and marketing. This data may include, but is not limited to, your approximate geographic location, the browser type, and pages visited.

Personal Data

We collect personally identifiable data when information is provided to us by users. This data may include, but is not limited to, name, address, email, company/organization, and phone number. When you provide us with personal information, previously anonymous information may be tied to your record. Additionally, any personal correspondence, including emails and letters, may be collected and stored.

Use of Cookies

Our site uses cookies to ensure you receive the best possible experience on our website, as well as to measure the activity on the site so we can make improvements based on this data. Our site does not utilize third party cookies from advertisers or vendors. You may disable cookies in your web browser’s settings at any time, though it may make certain areas of the site unusable. If you continue to use our site without changing your browser’s settings that control cookies, you agree to receive cookies while using our site.

Use of Personal Information

We use personally identifiable information to complete transactions and fulfill requests for our services. In addition, we may also use personally identifiable information for analytical, administrative, and marketing purposes, as well to identify, create and market new products or services.

Disclosure of Collected Information to Third Parties

We will not give, sell, trade, barter, rent or otherwise provide your personally identifiable information to third parties without your prior authorization, except when such disclosure is necessary to complete transactions and fulfill requests for our services. We may share aggregate, non-personally identifiable data with third parties for business or marketing purposes. We may disclose your personal data with government or law enforcement agencies, as well as third parties, pursuant to a warrant, subpoena, or other legal process. As permitted by law, we may also disclose your personal information to protect the property or rights of BRT, our employees, and our clients. You further acknowledge that we have no control over third parties, nor do we bear any liability for their use of your personal information which we disclose pursuant to this policy.

Links to Other Sites

This site may contain links to third party sites, which may not follow the same privacy policies as outlined here. Additionally, these sites may use our name, logo, or branding, through a co-branding or other partnership we may have with them. We have no control of these sites, nor do we bear any liability for them.

Security

BRT strives to keep your personal data secure using industry-standard SSL (Secure Sockets Layer) technology. Though we make reasonable effort to safeguard your data, no method of storing or transporting electronic data is completely secure and, as such, the data you transmit to us is submitted at your own risk. In no event shall BRT be held liable for a third party’s unauthorized access of your information.

Your California Privacy Rights

If you are a California Resident, you may request and obtain a copy of what information (if any) we have disclosed to third parties under California Civil Code Section 1798.83. To make a request, please send a letter to Bob Rogers Travel, Attn: California Privacy Rights, 3440 Lacrosse Lane, Naperville, IL 60564.